26 Cobia Street Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082
Sold
Source MLS VerifiedListing Courtesy of: NORTHEAST FLORIDA / Listed By: Paul Wilson, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Lifestyles Realty

  26 Cobia Street Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082

Sold on 04/06/2026
$525,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,652
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/06/2026
Lot Size
8,276 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1979
Style
Traditional
County
St. Johns County

Listed By

Paul Wilson, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Lifestyles Realty
Bought with
Michael (Drew) a Kazemba, Someday Homes Realty, LLC.
Source
NORTHEAST FLORIDA
Last checked May 19 2026 at 2:55 PM GMT+0000
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Electricity Connected
School Information
  • Elementary School: Ponte Vedra Rawlings
  • Middle School: Alice B. Landrum
  • High School: Ponte Vedra
Parking
  • Additional Parking
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,652 sqft

$ (+/-)
Feb 06, 2026
Price Changed
$570,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jan 15, 2026
Price Changed
$575,000
-2%
-$14,000
Nov 05, 2025
Price Changed
$589,000
-2%
-$10,000
Nov 05, 2025
Listed
$599,000
-
-