1725 Wild Dunes Circle Orange Park, FL 32065
Sold
Source MLS VerifiedListing Courtesy of: NORTHEAST FLORIDA / United Real Estate Gallery

  1725 Wild Dunes Circle Orange Park, FL 32065

Sold on 04/22/2026
$495,000 (USD)
4
BED
4
BATH
2,699
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/22/2026
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2007
Style
Traditional, A-Frame
Views
Protected Preserve
County
Clay County

Listed By

Carol F Cooper, United Real Estate Gallery
Bought with
Megan Kizer, Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Lifestyles Realty
Source
NORTHEAST FLORIDA
Last checked May 19 2026 at 3:57 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Smart Thermostat
  • Primary Bathroom -Tub With Separate Shower
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $50/Annually
Flooring
  • Tile
  • Carpet
Exterior Features
  • Stucco
  • Roof: Shingle
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Propane, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,699 sqft

$ (+/-)
Feb 09, 2026
Price Changed
$495,000
-4%
-$20,000
Nov 02, 2025
Price Changed
$515,000
-5%
-$24,999
Oct 10, 2025
Price Changed
$539,999
-4%
-$20,001
Sep 17, 2025
Listed
$560,000
-
-