1833 Kings Court Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250
Sold
Source MLS VerifiedListing Courtesy of: NORTHEAST FLORIDA / Listed By: Kavie Stahl, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Lifestyles Realty / Christian Stahl

  1833 Kings Court Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250

Sold on 05/14/2026
$1,250,000 (USD)
5
BED
5
BATH
3,774
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/14/2026
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2002
Style
Traditional, Multi Generational
County
Duval County

Listed By

Kavie Stahl, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Lifestyles Realty
Christian Stahl, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Lifestyles Realty
Bought with
Kavie Stahl, Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Lifestyles Realty
Source
NORTHEAST FLORIDA
Last checked May 19 2026 at 7:53 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Kitchen Island
  • Primary Bathroom -Tub With Separate Shower
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Propane, Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Electricity Connected
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 3,774 sqft

$ (+/-)
Jan 21, 2026
Price Changed
$1,350,000
-8%
-$124,900
Dec 08, 2025
Price Changed
$1,474,900
-2%
-$25,099
Oct 28, 2025
Price Changed
$1,499,999
-5%
-$75,001
Oct 09, 2025
Price Changed
$1,575,000
-5%
-$74,999
Sep 15, 2025
Price Changed
$1,649,999
-1%
-$25,000
Aug 28, 2025
Price Changed
$1,674,999
-1%
-$25,000
Aug 07, 2025
Listed
$1,699,999
-
-